External Awards 2022-23

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Name

Student(s)

Prize

Feb-2023

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2022/23

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council

6B

Lui Miu Yan

雷妙茵

Prize Winner

6D

So Lok Yi

蘇樂宜

Prize Winner

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

姓名

Prize

Nov-2022

Innovate For Future 2021 (IFF2021)

Hong Kong Electronic & Technologies Association

5B

Cheung Chun Ki

鄭晉祺

Excellence Award

5B

Wong Wai Kwan

黃煒鈞

Excellence Award

5D

Tsoi Hiu Yin

蔡曉諺

Excellence Award

5D

Wong Ho Fan

黃昊凡

Excellence Award

Nov-2022

Solomon Learning Limited

Project M2 Leadership Program 2022

5A

Cheung Kin Leung

張鍵樑

Completion

Nov-2022

Splendor Competition 2022

2022年度璀璨寶石全港學界桌遊大賽

Capstone

3A

Tsang Yu Kwan

曾宇君

First Runner-up

3B

Chen Man Dick

陳文迪

First Runner-up

5A

Cheung Kin Leung

張鍵樑

First Runner-up

5D

Tsai Tsz Hin

蔡梓軒

First Runner-up

5D

Wong Ho Fan

黃昊凡

First Runner-up

Jan-23

2021-2022 中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)

香港中華文化促進中心

4B

Chow Kin Yu

周健俞

銅獎(初中組)

6B

Cheung Nga Yau

張雅悠

銅獎(高中組)

2D

Lam Fei Fei

林非霏

優異獎

4A

Lau Yan Yin

樓恩言

優異獎

4B

Liu Ching Viny

劉婧

優異獎

6A

Cheung Ka Tung

張嘉彤

優異獎

6B

Cheung Man Hin

張文軒

優異獎

6D

Pun Kwan Ho

潘君豪

優異獎

6D

Yau Shuk Ching Cindy

游婌楨

優異獎

Mar-2023

十築十KOL - 綠建短片拍攝比賽

建造業議會及香港綠色建築議會合辦

5B

Wong Wai Kwan

黃煒鈞

學生組亞軍

5B

Wu Wai Fung

吳偉鋒

學生組亞軍

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

姓名

Prize

Dec-22

屯門區中西器樂比賽2022

屯門文藝協進會

2A

Yip Ching Lam

葉菁藍

古箏初級組亞軍

Feb-23

Hong Kong Inter-school Choral Festival 2023 Competition cum Masterclass

Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival (HKICF)

 

Girls' Choir

女子合唱團

Bronze Award

Mar-23

74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

2D

Zhan Zixuan

詹子暄

First in Solo Verse Speaking

1A

Mao Man Hei

毛敏希

Third in solo Verse Speaking

Apr-23

Hong Kong School Drama Festival香港學校戲劇節 2022/23

Hong Kong Art School 香港藝術學院

5D

Fung Tsz Yan

馮芷茵

Award for Outstanding Director 傑出導演獎, Award for Outstanding Script 傑出劇本獎, Award for Outstanding Performer 傑出演員獎

1C

Lee Yin To

李衍陶

3C

Ng Ka Hei

吳家熙

5A

Lam Hiu Yan

林曉茵

5B

Yung Pui Ting

翁佩婷

Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

順利天主教中學

Award for Outstanding Audio-visual Effects 傑出影音效果獎, Award for Outstanding Cooperation 傑出合作獎, Adjudicators' Award 評判推介演出獎

Apr-23

Joint School Music Competition聯校音樂大賽2023

Joint School Music Association香港聯校音樂協會

School Band, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

Bronze Award in Symphonic Band

Jun-23

Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Competition cum Masterclass

Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival

1A

Leung Ching Kiu

梁靖喬

Bronze award

1A

Wong Tsz Yu

王梓榆

1B

Ho Wing Lam

何詠琳

1B

Li Sze Ying

李思瑩

1B

Tan Lok Sum

譚樂心

1B

Wen Tsz Yan

温芷欣

1B

Xu Hui Qi

許惠淇

1C

Lo Tsz Ying

羅紫瑩

1C

Man Hiu Ying

文曉盈

1C

Ng Ching Kai Sophie

吳澄楷

1C

Yeung Yuen Shan

楊婉珊

1D

Wong Lok Yee

黃樂儀

2B

Lui Tsz Ki

呂子淇

2C

Lee Yi Ting

李伊庭

2C

Wong Ka Wing

黃嘉詠

3B

Cheung Tsz In

張子姸

   

3B

Liang Ka Hei

梁家僖

3B

Zhang Lai Yu

張麗茹

Jun-23

Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Competition cum Masterclass

Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival

3B

Zheng Xi

鄭熙

3D

Pak Yuet Ching

白悅晴

3D

Wang Man Kei

王文琦

4A

Chin Sum Yu

錢心裕

4A

Lo Chung Ching

盧頌晴

4C

Ho Wing Sum

何穎心

Bronze award

4C

Lai Wing Fei

黎泳菲

4C

Wong Yau Ching

王悠靜

5A

Hung Wing Yan

洪穎欣

5B

Wong Sally

黃莎莉

5B

Zeng Wing Yan

曾穎茵

5D

Chan Ching Hang

陳靖姮

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Year of Graduation

Name

姓名

Prize / Achievement

Nov-22

The PolyU Entry Scholarship Award, BSc. (Hons) Scheme in Medical Laboratory Science and Radiography - Radiography

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

2022

So Cheong

蘇暢

The PolyU Entry Scholarship Award Winner

Nov-22

2022 HKDSE Scholarship

School of Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

2022

Fung Ho Long

馮浩朗

Scholarship Winner

2022

Luk Wing Chung

陸永聰

Scholarship Winner

Nov-22

College Services Award

Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2016

Ma San Wai

馬燊威

Award Winner

Nov-22

Environmental Conservation Award; Innovation and Creativity Award

Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2016

Wong Ka Wai

黃嘉煒

Awards Winner

Dec-22

Admission Scholarship for Academic Excellence; Francis Wong Hok Bun Memorial Scholarship for Distinguished Art Freshman

Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2022

Li Suet Yi

李雪兒

Awards Winner

Dec-22

Dean's List Award 2021-22

School of Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

2019

Chow Ngo Kiu

周翱翹

Award Winner

Dec-22

Dean's List Award

Hong Kong Baptist University

2017

Lee Yau

李柔

Dean's List

2018

Hui Ngan Sin

許銀仙

Dean's List

2018

Hung Lap Fung

洪立峰

President's Honour Roll

2018

Lam Lam

林琳

President's Honour Roll

2018

Wong Yung Sin

黃容善

Dean's List

2018

Cheng Tik Kiu

鄭滌喬

Dean's List

2020

Cheng Ka Man

鄭家文

Dean's List

2020

Cheung Yee Tung

張綺桐

Dean's List and President's Honour Roll

2020

Lau Nga Yau

劉雅柔

Dean's List

2020

Ma Wai Yin

馬慧妍

Dean's List and President's Honour Roll

2020

Tsoi Wing Yi

蔡詠沂

Dean's List

2020

Wong Wing Yu

黃泳銣

Dean's List

2021

Chau Lai Him

周禮謙

Dean's List

2021

Kwok Kam Lee

郭錦莉

Dean's List

2021

Kwong Shu Wing

鄺樹榮

Dean's List

2021

Lai Wing Yan

黎穎恩

Dean's List

2021

Leung Ka Pik

梁家碧

Dean's List

2021

Liu Wing Yan

廖穎欣

Dean's List

2021

Sze Wing Tak

施永德

Dean's List

2021

Tsui Tsz Shan

徐梓珊

Dean's List

2021

Yeung Ching In

楊靖妍

Dean's List