External Awards 2016-17

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

Prize

Sept-16

第五屆正能量青年選舉

基督教家庭服務中心

5C

陳文輝

青年組優異獎

Sept-16

青年使者計劃– 聯合國兒童基金香港委員會

UNICEF Young Envoys Programme

UNICEF HK

聯合國兒童基金香港委員會

4D

何詠兒

青年使者

UNICEF Young Envoy

Oct-16

祁良神父教育基金

祁良神父教育基金有限公司

5D

張榕江

得獎者

Oct-16

第十一屆觀塘傑出學生選舉

觀塘區傑出學生協會

4D

甘麗琪

初中組傑出學生

5D

張展滔

高中組傑出學生

4B

陳詩瑩

初中組優秀學生

5B

郭遠志

高中組優秀學生

Oct-16

觀塘優秀學生獎勵計劃

觀塘區學校聯會

6A

陳小燕

得獎者

Jan-2017

2016明日之星計劃

「上游獎學金」

扶貧委員會

香港社會服務聯會

5A

任倩怡

得獎者

5D

張榕江

6B

練悅寶

Jan-2017

尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎2016/17

尤德爵士紀念基金高中

6A

劉珈言

得獎者

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

Prize

Jun-16

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

5A

陳小燕

Biology-Distinction

5A

馮敬皓

Chemistry-Participation

5A

姜雅昕

Biology-Distinction

5A

李柔

Biology-Participation

5A

梁泰銘

Biology-High Distinction, Physics-Credit & Chemistry-Credit

5A

劉曉彤

Biology-Proficiency & Physics-Proficiency

5A

吳焯峰

Biology-Participation & Chemistry-Proficiency

5A

吳嘉悅

Biology-High Distinction & Chemistry-Credit

5B

陳恒森

Biology-Distinction & Chemistry-Credit

5B

陳兆鋒

Biology-Participation  Chemistry-Participation

5B

陳天樂

Chemistry-Participation

5B

方雅瀅

Biology-Participation

5B

林建諾

Chemistry-Participation

5B

林子竣

Chemistry-Credit & Physics-Credit

5B

凌浩俊

Mathematics-High Distinction & Physics-Credit

5B

司徒穎恩

Biology-Credit & Chemistry-Participation

5B

鄧詩欣

Biology-Credit

5B

黃芷華

Biology-Participation

5B

姚志能

Biology-Credit

5B

容頌恆

Chemistry-Distinction & Physics-Participation

5C

鄧唐文

Biology-Participation

5C

楊雪盈

Physics-Proficiency

5D

夏桂波

Chemistry-Participation

5D

葉焯朗

Biology-Proficiency

5D

黃嘉杰

Physics-High Distinction & Mathematics-Proficiency

Jun-16

The Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme 2014-15

Education Bureau of HKSAR and Hong Kong Virtual University

4A

陳巧敏

Platinum Award

4A

陳嘉安

5B

林子竣

6C

高雅文

6D

冼進樂

6C

方楚文

Gold Award

4B

張燕妮

Bronze Award

6C

余美均

Jun-16

香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

保良局 香港數理教育學會

3D

羅梓霖

三等榮譽獎

3D

鄧諺祖

3D

容頌言

Jun-16

Horseshoe Crab Video Competition

World Green Organisation

4B

鄭朗儀

Second runner up

4B

張燕妮

4B

朱嘉琳

4D

成悅心

4D

韋易彤

4D

王婧

Jun-16

Social Innovation Inventor - Elderly Retreat Hostel Design Competition

World Green Organisation

3D

徐佩欣

Merit Award

3D

林純茵

3D

黃曉晴

Jun-16

40th Anniversary Solar Power Model Car Design Competition (15-16)

The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers

3D

陳培彥

Merit

3D

陳媛

3D

周翱翹

3D

鄧諺祖

Jun-16

The 4th Model Solar Boat Competition

Arts & Technology Education Centre

4D

黃樂斌

Merit

4D

黃毓健

Jun-16

I MAKE Typographic Design Competition

The HK Polytechnic University

6A

黃志妍

Silver Award Senior Category

6B

陳杞彤

4B

徐佩欣

4C

布泳彤

Jun-16

2015-2016中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)

香港中華文化促進中心

1C

柳欣儀

優異獎

2D

甘麗琪

3C

魏細妹

5B

蕭栢東

6B

馬燊威

6B

王珊珊

Jun-16

i-Learner 智愛閱讀中文計劃

智愛中文平台 (香港)

2D

鄭家文

金獎

1A

吳灝鍶

銀獎

Jun-16

Library Reading Scheme

2B

顏清濤

Golden Star Award

5A

吳嘉悅

2A

鄭珈媚

Silver Star Award

2A

何家慧

2B

張怡

2B

姚心怡

2D

何韻欣

2D

梁穎妍

2D

雷綺妍

3C

吳潤安

3D

黃芊雅

5B

司徒穎恩

Jun-16

第三屆全港「中華五千年」問答及砌圖比賽

暢達教育出版社、中文大學歷史系系會

3D

陳嘉麗

嘉許狀

3D

陳媛

3D

梁嘉恩

3D

袁梓善

Jun-16

春秋70載.歷史與和平網上問答比賽

大中華青年在線

3D

梁嘉恩

得獎者:題目組C (14)

Feb-2017

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

HKSSDC organiser

4B

周翱翹

1st Runner-up

4D

陳培彥

1st Runner-up, Best Debater in final round

4D

何詠兒

1st Runner-up

5A

馬嘉慧

1st Runner-up, Best debater in 1st and 2nd rounds

5B

蔡樂盈

1st Runner-up

Apr-2017

第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節2016

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會

順利天主教中學

詩詞集誦  季軍

1C

易芍霖

詩詞獨誦  季軍

2B

林樂琛

詩詞獨誦  季軍

3D

何靄蒽

詩詞獨誦  季軍

3D

劉銳華

詩詞獨誦  季軍

4C

張羽在

詩詞獨誦  季軍

1A

陸楚霖

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

黃詠恩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1C

朱文琦

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

2A

曾雯琳

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1A

黃穎琳

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

3D

黃樂怡

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

陳詩瑩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

徐佩欣

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

4B

冼士婷

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

5B

黃樂彥

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

陳琦

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

鄭嘉慧

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

黎凱恩

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1B

李雪兒

詩詞獨誦  優良獎

1C

馮宇妍

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

4D

陳樂盈

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

5B

譚芷欣

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

5B

葉蔚嵐

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

1B

林曉桐

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

1B

馬汶䤭

詩詞獨誦  良好獎

Apr-2017

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2016 (English)

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

2A

羅蔚桐

Third in Solo Verse Speaking

1B

余諾炫

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

1C

莊瑩瑩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

1C

賴嬿同

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

2B

何寶琳

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

3D

賴苑晴

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

3D

劉銳華

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4A

范文琪

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4B

陳媛

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4B

吳玟恩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

4D

何詠兒

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5A

楊嘉瑤

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5A

庾穎心

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

陳煒淇

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

古玉珊

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5B

呂卓琳

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5C

利子然

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5C

鄧潔瑩

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

5D

劉倩怡

Merit in Solo Verse Speaking

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Class

Student(s)

Prize

Jun-16

第五十二屆學校舞蹈節

香港學界舞蹈協會

4A

譚曉恩

Commended Award

4A

邱欣宇

4B

古玉珊

Jun-16

Hong Kong Catholic Diocesan Schools Talent Show 2016

1D

梁嘉麟

第四名

3A

黃穎莎

3A

葉翠燕

3C

曾子酋

3D

袁梓善

4A

連澤名

4B

葉蔚嵐

4D

梁詠嵐

5A

黃靖怡

Jun-16

第四十二屆全港公開舞蹈比賽

4A

鍾凱儀

Silver Award

4A

譚曉恩

4A

邱欣宇

4B

陳煒淇

4B

古玉珊

Jun-16

A Grade Boys Inter-school Football Competition

The HK Sch Sports Federation

Football Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

1st Runner-up

Jun-16

Inter-School Athletic Meet

The HK Sch Sports Federation

Athletic Team, Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School

4X400m 1st Runner-up

Jun-16

2015-2016 Inter-school Athletic Championship

The HK Sch Sports Federation

4C

黃鼎元

3rd Runner-up in 100m Hurdle, Triple Jump Boys B Grade

Jun-16

冰球訓練計劃

香港青年協會、冰球總會

2A

張文光

香港青年協會賽馬會社區體育盃

亞軍

2B

梁澤森

2C

周承昌

2C

羅焯鏗

2C

陸澤民

2C

王俊豪

2D

湯俊熙

Feb-2017

2016-2017校際越野比賽(個人賽)

香港學界體育聯會

5B

范樂健

第七名

Feb-2017

2016-2017校際越野比賽(隊際賽)

香港學界體育聯會

4A

葉伶栢

季軍

4B

陳曉桐

4B

徐佩欣

4B

黃維

4B

彭永琪

4B

黃鈞婷

4D

林永昇

4D

羅梓霖

4D

黃子詩

4D

袁梓善

5B

張展滔

5B

范樂健

2A

劉智誠

殿軍

2C

鍾皓光

2C

鄺建宗

2C

司徒宇謙

2D

吳灝鍶

2D

鄧子鋒

Feb-2017

第九屆校園藝術大使計劃

香港藝術發展局

5A

陳倩婷

校園藝術大使

5B

朱嘉琳

Feb-2017

第四屆全港中學微電影創作大賽

香港中華基督教青年會

6A

李俊豪

LIKE FACEBOOK大奬及高中組優異奬

6A

司徒國成

6A

蘇曉桐

6A

黃靖怡

6B

胡嘉琪

6B

姚志能

April-2017

中學校際羽毛球比賽

香港學界體育聯會

2A

高樂浠

女子乙組冠軍

2B

林樂琛

3D

張綺桐

3D

李嘉怡

4B

徐佩欣

4C

布泳彤

May-2017

69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

順利天主教中學管樂團

管樂團(中學組)銀獎

5B

Wong Kei Man

1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo

5B

Lam Yee Wing

1st runner up in Clarinet junior solo

3D

Chan Hiu Laam

2nd runner up in Alto Saxophone junior solo

2A

伍康堯

嗩吶獨奏初級組亞軍

Issue Date

Event

Organized by

Year of Graduation

Name

Prize / Achievement

Aug-16

Dean’s List

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2015

Chan Chung Hin

Dean’s List Award, Insurance, Financial & Acturial Analysis/ Quantitative Financial & Acturial Analysis Programme, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Aug-16

Dean’s List

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2014

Wong Ho Tai

Dean’s List Award, Insurance, Financial & Acturial Analysis Programme, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Aug-16

Tagore Centenary Trust Scholarship 2015/2016

The Indian Chamber of Commerce Hong Kong 60th Anniversary Education Trust

2015

Tsang Yu

Kong Wing Yan

Scholarship Winner

Aug 16

童夢慈善基金會慈善獎學金

童夢慈善基金會

2016

Tung Leung

Hui Wai Yee

Lam Ka Wai

得獎者

Oct. 16

Concord Fortune Scholarship

Concord Fortune Charity Fund

2016

Wang Shan Shan

Tsang Ho Yi

Scholarship Winner

Nov-16

HKUST Dean of Engineering Scholarship

School  of Engineering, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

2016

Tai Ka Chun

HKUST Dean of Engineering Scholarship Winner

Nov-16

Environmental Conservation Award

Wu Yee Sun College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2015

So Ching Ching

Award Winner

2015

Lau Ka Yu

Award Winner

Dec-16

Outstanding BAFS Student Awards 2016

Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants

2016

Cheuk Kai Ho

Outstanding BAFS Student Awards 2016

Dec-16

Hong Kong Baptist University

2015

Chan Wai Yee

Dean’s List (Sem 1) &

President’s Honour Roll (Sem 2)

Cheung Yuet Ching

Dean’s List (Sem 1)

Huang Mei Yee

President’s Honour Roll (Sem 1) & Dean’s List (Sem 2)

Kong Wing Yan

Dean’s List (Sem 1) &

President’s Honour Roll (Sem 2)

Lam Kai Ying

Dean’s List (Sem 1)

Jan-17

CIE Entrance Scholarship

Hong Kong Baptist University

2016

Tsang Tsz Chung

Scholarship Winner

Mar-2017

Dean’s List

College of International Education of the Hong Kong Baptist University

2015

Man Nga Yee

Dean’s List

President’s Honour Roll

2016

Tsang Tsz Chung

President’s Honour Roll

Apr-2017

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)

Hang Seng Management College (HSMC)

2016

Wong Sin Yi

Entrance Scholarship for Local Students (Scheme 2) 2016/17

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in corporate Governance

2016

Chan Yee Lam

President’s Commendation Scheme (Academic) 2016/17

Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Supply Chain Management

2016

Lam Chi Wing

President’s Commendation Scheme (Academic) 2016/17

Bachelor of Journalism and Communication (Honours)

2015

Kwong Pui Tung

Distinguished Award 2016/17